0 ratings
Delta UNISAW Zero Clearance Blade Insert
The LEECRAFT DL-7 is a versatile throat plate insert that perfectly fits new DELTA UNISAW models from 2009 onwards. Its pre-milled slot for a riving knife and blind blade pocket make it a convenient and safe choice for use with standard and thin kerf blades.
Delta UNISAW Zero Clearance Blade Insert
Item #: 34288253

Delta UNISAW Zero Clearance Blade Insert

Item #: 34288253

€ 53

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Saturday, July 11
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
The LEECRAFT DL-7 is a versatile throat plate insert that perfectly fits new DELTA UNISAW models from 2009 onwards. Its pre-milled slot for a riving knife and blind blade pocket make it a convenient and safe choice for use with standard and thin kerf blades.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Precision Fit
The Delta UNISAW Zero Clearance Blade Insert offers a snug, precise fit around the blade, minimizing tear-out and providing cleaner cuts in various materials, enhancing the overall woodworking experience.
Durable Material
Crafted from high-quality materials, this blade insert ensures longevity and resistance to wear, allowing woodworkers to rely on consistent performance and reduced maintenance over time.
Easy Installation
Designed for quick and simple installation, the Delta UNISAW insert saves users time and effort, letting them get back to their projects without unnecessary delays.

Product Details

Shop Delta UNISAW Zero Clearance Blade Insert online at a best price in Monaco. B004DIBMA2
Item Weight1 lbs (450 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Professional Woodworkers

    Ideal for high-quality finishes and precision cuts, enhancing the performance of advanced table saws.

  • Hobbyist Carpenters

    Great for DIY projects, providing cleaner cuts and reducing tear-out during woodwork activities.

  • Contractors

    Beneficial for on-site jobs requiring exact cuts, ensuring efficient material usage with minimal waste.

Not Suitable For
  • Beginners

    May be too advanced for novice users who are still learning basic saw operations and maintenance.

  • Infrequent Users

    Not ideal for occasional users as they may not utilize the specialized features effectively.

  • Budget Woodworkers

    More costly compared to standard inserts, potentially an unwise choice for those with tight financial constraints.

Product Description

Delta UNISAW Zero Clearance Blade Insert

About This Item

Looking to enhance the performance of your Delta UNISAW 2009 and later models? Look no further than the Delta UNISAW Zero Clearance Blade Insert. This high-quality accessory is designed to fit seamlessly into the large throat plate opening of your UNISAW, ensuring a secure and precise fit. One of the key features of this blade insert is its pre-milled slot for a riving knife. This allows for easy installation of the riving knife, which plays a crucial role in preventing kickback during operation.

With this insert, you can work with peace of mind, knowing that your saw is equipped with the necessary safety measures. Additionally, the insert boasts a blind blade pocket on the bottom. This pocket is suitable for use with both standard and thin kerf blades, making it a versatile choice for different cutting applications. Whether you're working on fine woodworking projects or tackling heavy-duty tasks, this blade insert has you covered. Manufactured by LEECRAFT, a trusted name in woodworking accessories, this Delta UNISAW Zero Clearance Blade Insert is built to last.

Crafted with precision and attention to detail, it will withstand the rigors of daily use and provide you with consistent performance for years to come. Upgrade your Delta UNISAW today with the Delta UNISAW Zero Clearance Blade Insert. Improve safety, accuracy, and versatility in your woodworking projects. Don't settle for less when it comes to your tools - choose this top-notch blade insert for exceptional results.

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What is the Delta UNISAW Zero Clearance Blade Insert?

    Answer: The Delta UNISAW Zero Clearance Blade Insert is a specialized insert designed for table saws to reduce the gap between the blade and the insert. This feature minimizes tear-out and provides cleaner cuts, especially for fine woodworking. By utilizing a zero clearance design, the insert helps support the material being cut, leading to improved safety and precision. It is particularly useful when working with thin materials like veneered plywood or when performing intricate cuts, ensuring you achieve high-quality results effortlessly.
  • Question: Why is a zero clearance insert important for woodworking?

    Answer: A zero clearance insert is crucial in woodworking as it helps eliminate the gap that typically exists around the saw blade. This design allows for a cleaner cut by reducing the chance of the material splitting or chipping during the cutting process. Moreover, it provides support for the wood, leading to enhanced accuracy, particularly on rip and crosscuts. This feature is invaluable for professional woodworkers and hobbyists alike, allowing for flawless finishes on delicate projects.
  • Question: How do I install the Delta UNISAW Zero Clearance Blade Insert?

    Answer: Installing the Delta UNISAW Zero Clearance Blade Insert is a straightforward process. First, ensure the saw is powered off and unplugged for safety. Remove the existing insert by simply lifting it out. Next, place the new zero clearance insert into the slot, aligning it properly with the blade opening. Adjust the blade height as necessary for your specific cutting needs. Once installed, test the insert with a piece of scrap wood to ensure the fit and performance meet your expectations. Regular installation practice can enhance your woodworking efficiency.
  • Question: Can I use the Delta zero clearance insert with other saw blades?

    Answer: Yes, the Delta UNISAW Zero Clearance Blade Insert can be used with various saw blades, as long as they are compatible with your table saw's specifications. The insert is designed to accommodate the blade's height and thickness, providing versatility when switching between different types of blades. This allows woodworkers to achieve optimal performance across both fine and rough cuts. For best results, always double-check the insert specifications based on the blade used to ensure seamless operation.
  • Question: What materials can I cut using the Delta UNISAW Zero Clearance Blade Insert?

    Answer: The Delta UNISAW Zero Clearance Blade Insert is suitable for a variety of materials including hardwood, softwood, plywood, MDF, and particle board. Its design minimizes tear-out, making it ideal for intricate cuts on veneered sheets or detailed patterns. Whether you're crafting cabinets, furniture, or decorative elements, the insert supports achieving clean cuts on different thicknesses of wood. It's essential to match the insert with the blade and material type for optimal performance.
  • Question: Is there a specific maintenance routine for the zero clearance insert?

    Answer: Maintenance of the Delta UNISAW Zero Clearance Blade Insert is simple yet important for longevity and performance. Regularly clean the insert with a damp cloth to remove wood dust and resin buildup. Inspect the insert for any cracks or wear, as this can affect cutting accuracy. If damage occurs, replacing the insert promptly ensures continued precision in cuts. Proper maintenance not only extends the life of the insert but also enhances the overall safety and efficiency of your woodworking projects.
  • Question: How does a zero clearance insert improve cut quality?

    Answer: A zero clearance insert enhances cut quality by providing support to the material being cut, reducing movement or vibration during the cutting process. This stability helps minimize chipping or splintering, resulting in smooth, clean edges on both sides of the cut. It is especially beneficial when making intricate cuts or using thinner materials that are more prone to damage. With its structural support, a zero clearance insert ensures that woodworkers achieve superior quality results on every project.
  • Question: Can I make adjustments to my zero clearance insert?

    Answer: While the Delta UNISAW Zero Clearance Blade Insert is designed for a snug fit with your table saw, minor adjustments can be made to fine-tune its performance. If you notice any gaps or irregularities after installation, slight sanding around the edges of the insert can help achieve a better fit. However, be cautious to maintain the integrity of the insert material. Making adjustments can accommodate differing blade types and improve alignment, ensuring optimal cut quality and performance during use.
  • Question: What are the advantages of using a Delta UNISAW product?

    Answer: Delta UNISAW products are known for their high quality and durability, making them a preferred choice among woodworking professionals. The Delta UNISAW Zero Clearance Blade Insert exemplifies this reputation by offering precision engineering that promotes clean cuts and reduces wastage. Additionally, their products are designed with user safety in mind, featuring easy installation and reliable performance. For woodworkers who value efficiency and quality, choosing Delta UNISAW ensures that they have tools that support their craft.
  • Question: Where can I buy the Delta UNISAW Zero Clearance Blade Insert in Monaco?

    Answer: You can purchase the Delta UNISAW Zero Clearance Blade Insert from Ubuy in Monaco. Ubuy provides a wide range of high-quality woodworking tools and accessories, including the Delta products you're looking for. They offer convenient shopping options and reliable delivery, making it easy for you to enhance your woodworking projects with the right tools. Ubuy's commitment to customer satisfaction ensures you'll receive a smooth shopping experience.

Leecraft Power Tools Replacement Parts Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9,000 + reviews
Read reviews
MT
Mohd
Verified buyer

“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
Shawati
Verified buyer

“Accurate delivery timing given”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
YB
Youcef
Verified buyer

“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”

15 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
LM
Leila
Verified buyer

“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”

6/7/2026 · via Trustpilot
KA
Kwame
Verified buyer

“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”

12 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.